Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Solarium | No pets allowed |
Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from the modern Botanical Garden of Curitiba, the 1-bedroom Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 Curitiba offers a solarium for 4 visitors. Casa Vilinova Artigas is just 450 metres away, while the Historic Passeio Publico Urban Park is also in the vicinity of the apartment.
This apartment lies only 1.3 km from Kinder Park. Its convenient location ensures easy access to the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market, merely 5 minutes' walk away.
Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 includes a dining area and offers such modern comforts as air conditioning. Guests can make the most of their downtime at the accommodation with the availability of media facilities, such as a TV set, ensuring a pleasant leisure experience. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets.
For those who prefer to cook, Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 provides an equipped kitchen for preparing homemade meals. You will be just moments from the nearest bus stop - Tubo Praca Expedicionario. Also, a variety of sports activities, such as fitness classes enable guests to uphold their workout outine.
- Local attractions
- Novo Batel Mall2.4 km
- German Woods4.2 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium2.4 km
- Contemporary Art Museum1.3 km
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum2.6 km
- Mueller Mall1.4 km
- Botanic Gardens2.4 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Garden furniture
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301?
Guests of Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the modern Botanical Garden of Curitiba, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Praca Tiradentes Square (1.7 km) as well as Kinder Park (1.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301?
A stay at Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 begins at $49. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301?
At Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301?
Guests staying at Apartamento De 1 Quarto No Faivre - Fai1301 have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Lanches Missal Shawarma, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cappero Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.